Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copiapo-Chamonate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copiapo-Chamonate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copiapo-Chamonate with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,6786,014
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,4726,508
AlgiersAlgeria 10,4776,510
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,8356,733
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,383860
AzulArgentina 1,431889
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4497,736
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0218,092
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7598,550
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8328,595
AmberleyAustralia 12,3667,684
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,1488,792
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,3108,893
AimoresBrazil 3,1011,927
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,7052,303
AltamiraBrazil 3,3072,055
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,6081,620
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,6541,649
ApodiBrazil 4,2002,610
AracajuBrazil 3,9252,439
AracuaiBrazil 3,1251,942
AragarcasBrazil 2,2581,403
AraxaBrazil 2,5321,573
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,0772,534
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9416,177
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9286,169
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8607,370
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,3995,219
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,2287,599
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8325,488
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7315,425
AbecheChad 10,8226,725
AntofagastaChile 439273
AricaChile 1,006625
AltaiChina 17,07910,613
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,2342,010
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,2902,044
AraucaColombia 3,8332,382
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2343,253
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1833,221
AzuaDominican Republic 5,1043,172
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,4457,734
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,6257,845
AswanEgypt 12,4307,724
AsyutEgypt 12,3837,695
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,0203,119
AsmaraEritrea 12,6527,862
AssabEritrea 12,9268,032
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3467,672
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,1766,945
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4164,608
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0307,475
AccraGhana 8,3625,197
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,4487,735
AthensGreece 12,1657,559
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,1577,555
AasiaatGreenland 10,7826,700
AmmassalikGreenland 10,7136,657
AputiteqGreenland 11,0416,861
AkureyriIceland 11,2606,997
AgraIndia 16,89410,498
AhmedabadIndia 16,26910,110
AkolaIndia 16,62610,332
AllahabadIndia 17,22810,705
AmritsarIndia 16,62610,332
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,0309,961
AbadanIran 14,0978,760
ArakIran 14,3218,899
AlbengaItaly 11,2386,983
AlgheroItaly 11,0726,881
AmendolaItaly 11,6777,256
AnconaItaly 11,6067,212
ArezzoItaly 11,4767,131
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,9844,961
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0475,000
AbashiriJapan 16,42610,207
AburatsuJapan 17,86711,103
AikawaJapan 17,11110,633
AjiroJapan 17,10510,629
AkitaJapan 16,90410,504
AkuneJapan 17,97311,169
AomoriJapan 16,81310,448
AsahikawaJapan 16,57910,302
AsosanJapan 17,87611,109
AmmanJordan 13,0168,089
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,59310,311
AinaziLatvia 12,8267,970
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,8687,375
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,0697,500
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5747,192
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1507,550
AtarMauritania 8,1425,059
AgalegaMauritius 12,9208,029
AcapulcoMexico 5,8473,633
AayanbulagMongolia 17,62710,954
AltaiMongolia 17,59510,934
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,83111,080
AgadirMorocco 9,1025,656
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,4637,123
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,9346,173
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,9776,200
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,0156,223
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,1326,296
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,8856,143
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,8786,138
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,1456,304
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,1566,311
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,1586,312
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,1586,312
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,1586,312
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,1586,312
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,6362,881
AgadezNiger 9,7646,068
AsuncionParaguay 1,284798
ArequipaPeru 1,237769
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,43411,455
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,9093,672
AradRomania 12,2817,632
AjanRussia 16,0779,990
AldanRussia 16,33810,153
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,3328,906
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,6319,713
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,24010,092
AnadyrRussia 13,7868,567
ArkhangelskRussia 13,7268,530
ArmavirRussia 13,7538,546
AstrakhanRussia 14,2958,883
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,4006,463
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0836,266
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,2346,360
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,2976,398
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,0666,255
Abu HamedSudan 12,2917,638
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0657,497
AqiqSudan 12,7087,897
ArbaatSudan 12,6577,865
AromaSudan 12,4057,708
AtbaraSudan 12,2747,627
Abu KamalSyria 13,5308,408
AleppoSyria 13,2498,233
AranyaprathetThailand 18,31711,383
AtakpameTogo 8,5965,342
AdanaTurkey 13,1078,145
AfyonTurkey 12,7567,927
AnkaraTurkey 12,9878,070
AntalyaTurkey 12,7137,900
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,1129,391
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,3387,045
AberporthUk 10,8986,772
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,9456,801
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,1958,199
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,2228,216
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,5449,038
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,5269,027
ArtigasUruguay 1,382859
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1064,416
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5865,335
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8566,125
Abilene, TxUsa 7,3424,562
Ada, MnUsa 8,6965,404
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8444,875
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9384,311
Akron, OhUsa 7,6834,774
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1085,039
Albany, GaUsa 6,7624,202
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8094,852
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2435,122
Albion, NeUsa 8,2255,111
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,9224,923
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9004,909
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4265,236
Algona, IaUsa 8,1955,092
Alice, TxUsa 6,8324,246
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5854,714
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4125,228
Alma, MiUsa 7,9714,953
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1695,077
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,3384,560
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,7064,789
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7224,799
Amite, LaUsa 6,8104,232
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1267,535
Anderson, InUsa 7,6694,765
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0664,391
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7574,821
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8444,875
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8556,746
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,5434,066
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,1773,838
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1044,415
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5305,301
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7966,087
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8784,895
Athens, GaUsa 6,9584,324
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9504,319
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4474,627
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,1578,797
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9524,942
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8684,268
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2705,760
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9284,927
Austin, TxUsa 7,0464,378
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,6059,697
AndizanUzbekistan 16,30110,130
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1102,554
AdenYemen 13,1428,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -