Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copiapo-Chamonate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copiapo-Chamonate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copiapo-Chamonate with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,9739,926
BustAfghanistan 15,6339,715
BatnaAlgeria 10,6596,624
BecharAlgeria 9,7376,051
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6166,597
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,6576,001
BiskraAlgeria 10,5616,562
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,2666,380
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,9802,473
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,1142,556
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,1182,559
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,1742,594
ByrdAntarctica 6,2683,895
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,469913
BarilocheArgentina 1,531951
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,379857
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5567,803
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3597,680
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7959,194
BrestBelarus 12,6377,853
BrusselsBelgium 11,3437,049
Belize CityBelize 5,3603,331
BeninBenin 8,6485,374
BohiconBenin 8,6635,384
BermudaBermuda 6,6724,146
BageBrazil 1,6281,012
BambuiBrazil 2,6041,618
BarbacenaBrazil 2,7681,720
BarbalhaBrazil 3,9552,458
BarcelosBrazil 3,0411,890
BarraBrazil 3,3642,090
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,5972,235
BarreirasBrazil 3,1331,947
BelémBrazil 3,7062,303
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,8041,743
BelterraBrazil 3,2011,989
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,4182,124
Bom JesusBrazil 1,9531,213
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,2021,990
BrasiliaBrazil 2,6421,642
BrevesBrazil 3,5542,209
BurgasBulgaria 12,6267,846
BurundiBurundi 10,7836,701
BatouriCameroon 9,7126,035
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4225,233
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9256,167
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,4416,488
Banff, AbCanada 9,7976,088
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2885,150
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9725,575
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6025,967
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0705,636
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0446,241
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1765,081
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7016,649
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0825,644
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2135,725
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,5706,569
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3766,448
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7834,837
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5336,546
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,1486,927
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1166,286
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8336,732
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,0621,282
BeijingChina 18,49511,493
BarranquillaColombia 4,2842,662
Benito SalasColombia 3,4192,125
BogotáColombia 3,5932,233
BrnoCzech Republic 12,0677,498
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7786,697
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1106,282
BaniDominican Republic 5,0783,156
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0713,151
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,1323,189
BahariyaEgypt 12,2417,606
Beni SuefEgypt 12,4707,749
BiarritzFrance 10,5386,549
BordeauxFrance 10,6786,636
BrestFrance 10,6706,630
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3525,190
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3535,191
BitamGabon 9,3055,782
BanjulGambia 7,3584,573
BerlinGermany 11,9807,444
BrockenGermany 11,7827,322
BokeGuinea 7,3394,561
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3354,558
BudapestHungary 12,1637,559
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,1747,565
BangaloreIndia 16,31510,138
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,18410,057
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,46610,853
BikanerIndia 16,44410,219
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,73610,400
BabolsarIran 14,6199,084
Bandar AbbasIran 14,7889,190
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,3478,915
Bandar LengehIran 14,6219,085
BirjandIran 15,1669,424
BushehrIran 14,3038,888
BaghdadIraq 13,7998,575
BasraIraq 14,0598,736
BelmulletIreland 10,7506,680
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,7806,699
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,7407,295
BergamoItaly 11,4307,103
BolognaItaly 11,4887,139
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,5817,197
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,6037,210
BrindisiItaly 11,8117,340
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2545,129
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0224,985
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,30010,129
BeirutLebanon 13,0308,097
BenghaziLibya 11,6307,227
BirzaiLithuania 12,8127,961
BitolaMacedonia 12,0947,515
BlantyreMalawi 10,6506,618
BvumbweMalawi 10,6466,616
BintuluMalaysia 17,30110,751
BamakoMali 8,0515,003
Bko-SMali 8,0515,003
BougounMali 8,0224,985
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5865,336
BaitagMongolia 17,38910,805
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,21810,700
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,60210,938
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,84811,091
BayandelgerMongolia 17,96311,162
BayankhongorMongolia 17,78611,053
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,73911,023
BulganMongolia 17,57710,923
BhamawMyanmar 18,71711,631
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8436,117
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,8926,147
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8446,117
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,9106,158
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,9016,153
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,6162,868
BilmaNiger 10,3146,409
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3355,801
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,9198,028
BergenNorway 11,8907,389
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,8907,389
BjornoyaNorway 12,9158,025
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,5777,816
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,4267,722
BadinPakistan 15,9449,908
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,46310,230
BalakotPakistan 16,48110,241
BarkhanPakistan 16,12310,019
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1652,588
BascoPhilippines 18,55011,527
BialystokPoland 12,6327,849
BejaPortugal 9,7516,059
BragancaPortugal 10,0856,267
BistritaRomania 12,5477,797
BucharestRomania 12,5807,818
BajkitRussia 16,0789,991
BarabinskRussia 16,0179,953
BarnaulRussia 16,41210,198
BerezovoRussia 14,8679,239
BiserRussia 14,8179,207
BlagovescenskRussia 17,05810,600
BogdarinRussia 16,99210,559
BogucanyRussia 16,44110,217
BomnakRussia 16,60410,318
BorRussia 15,9439,907
BorzjaRussia 17,39310,808
BratskRussia 16,74210,403
BelgradeSerbia 12,1687,562
BoSierra Leone 7,4184,610
BontheSierra Leone 7,3254,552
BratislavaSlovakia 12,0587,493
BerberaSomalia 13,0318,098
BusanSouth Korea 17,99211,181
BadajozSpain 9,8816,140
BarcelonaSpain 10,6566,622
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3286,418
BabanusaSudan 11,3777,070
BaselSwitzerland 11,3807,072
BernSwitzerland 11,3427,048
BangkokThailand 18,22311,324
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,24411,337
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,44011,459
BizerteTunisia 11,0126,843
BalikesirTurkey 12,5687,810
BursaTurkey 12,6807,880
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,4679,612
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,9596,810
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,9726,818
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,9736,819
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,0826,887
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,9706,817
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,0736,881
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6595,381
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,2874,528
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4334,619
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7587,928
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7587,928
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1364,434
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,8034,228
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1075,038
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3354,558
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7174,796
Beeville, TxUsa 6,8604,263
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0324,991
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0475,622
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,7227,906
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9414,935
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4247,720
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0547,491
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0565,006
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0085,598
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7634,824
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9984,349
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7755,453
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7975,467
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2644,514
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8554,260
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9586,188
Blakely, GaUsa 6,6794,150
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5884,716
Boerne, TxUsa 7,0424,376
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1745,701
Booneville, MsUsa 7,1634,451
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6074,727
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7584,821
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2715,140
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3474,565
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6904,779
Brenham, TxUsa 6,9764,335
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6304,741
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2664,515
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2134,482
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8914,903
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0274,988
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1995,095
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9274,304
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,6014,102
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7514,816
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,0895,027
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4544,632
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6964,783
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8694,890
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,8924,283
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2484,504
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8804,897
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9974,969
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3265,795
BajsunUzbekistan 15,9059,883
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2152,620
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1682,590
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,8286,107
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,8216,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -