Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copiapo-Chamonate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copiapo-Chamonate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copiapo-Chamonate with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,7359,778
ChlefAlgeria 10,3026,402
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,7126,657
CeresArgentina 860535
ChamicalArgentina 512318
ChepesArgentina 566351
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,0591,280
ConcordiaArgentina 1,266787
CórdobaArgentina 733455
Cordoba ObsArgentina 741460
CorrientesArgentina 1,138707
CairnsAustralia 13,7438,540
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,9027,396
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1858,815
CedunaAustralia 12,9258,032
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8687,996
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7268,529
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4307,724
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1688,804
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1137,527
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1988,201
ChittagongBangladesh 18,12911,266
CharnocksBarbados 4,6492,889
CotonouBenin 8,6485,374
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,0441,891
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,8801,790
CabroboBrazil 3,8712,405
CaceresBrazil 1,8121,126
CaetiteBrazil 3,2282,006
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,2632,649
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,7691,100
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,8331,139
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,5391,577
Campos SalesBrazil 3,8842,414
CanavieirasBrazil 3,4822,164
CaparaoBrazil 2,9811,853
CapinopolisBrazil 2,3281,447
CaratingaBrazil 2,9831,853
CaravelasBrazil 3,3542,084
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,1021,928
CarolinaBrazil 3,2812,039
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,0461,271
CataguasesBrazil 2,8681,782
CatalaoBrazil 2,5041,556
CatanduvaBrazil 2,2681,410
CaxiasBrazil 3,7972,360
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,8791,167
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,4082,739
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,8071,744
ChapecoBrazil 1,7471,086
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,2191,379
CipoBrazil 3,7802,349
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,0691,907
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,8921,797
CordeiroBrazil 2,8771,788
CorrentinaBrazil 3,0681,907
CorumbaBrazil 1,600994
CoximBrazil 1,8711,162
CrateusBrazil 3,9922,481
CuiabaBrazil 1,9691,224
CuritibaBrazil 2,1041,307
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7236,042
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,0976,896
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1636,315
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,4856,516
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,6646,627
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,8396,114
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,6687,250
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3916,457
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6116,594
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1095,661
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7306,047
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5945,341
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3915,214
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2205,108
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2265,112
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2006,338
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2875,150
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2486,368
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0725,638
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0215,606
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8276,107
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,5147,155
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8856,764
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8706,133
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5185,293
Comox, BcCanada 10,1266,292
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,8816,762
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2486,369
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7026,029
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6716,010
ChicoChile 2,1361,328
ChillanChile 1,035643
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,075668
Curico-General FreireChile 846526
ChangchunChina 17,71111,006
ChangduChina 18,73111,640
ChangshaChina 19,69312,237
ChengduChina 19,35112,025
ChongqingChina 19,62912,197
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9362,446
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,7617,309
CamagueyCuba 5,4883,410
CasablancaCuba 5,7703,585
ChebCzech Republic 11,8187,344
CopenhagenDenmark 12,0677,499
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2303,250
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1493,199
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1713,213
CanarEcuador 2,9121,809
CairoEgypt 12,5387,791
CaenFrance 10,9566,808
ChateaurouxFrance 10,9566,808
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,0692,528
CocobeachGabon 9,0645,632
CologneGermany 11,5147,155
ChiosGreece 12,3807,693
CorfuGreece 11,9227,409
ConakryGuinea 7,3554,571
CatacamasHonduras 4,9973,105
CholutecaHonduras 4,8793,032
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,55710,289
CherrapunjiIndia 18,21011,316
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 18,21011,316
ChahbaharIran 15,1509,414
ClaremorrisIreland 10,7666,690
ClonesIreland 10,8916,768
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,8266,727
CorkIreland 10,6686,629
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,6646,627
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,0586,872
CameriItaly 11,3517,054
CampobassoItaly 11,5977,207
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,1436,925
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,0866,889
Cape FrascaItaly 11,0396,860
Cape MeleItaly 11,2366,982
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,5757,193
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,4407,109
CerviaItaly 11,5457,174
CiampinoItaly 11,4527,117
Cimone MountainItaly 11,4297,102
Cisa PassItaly 11,3877,076
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,4077,088
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,6427,234
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,4097,090
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,6707,252
ChibaJapan 17,00610,568
ChichibuJapan 17,09010,620
ChichijimaJapan 16,81210,447
ChoshiJapan 16,93610,524
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,0938,136
ChilekaMalawi 10,6506,618
ChitedzeMalawi 10,6226,600
ChitipaMalawi 10,8246,726
ChihuahuaMexico 7,3044,539
ComitanMexico 5,3943,352
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,0609,358
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,67710,985
ChoirMongolia 17,89311,119
CasablancaMorocco 9,4625,879
ChindeMozambique 10,6216,600
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,76911,042
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,4706,506
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,9496,182
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8356,112
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8546,123
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8566,125
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,8636,129
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,0176,225
CondegaNicaragua 4,8543,016
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,32110,764
ChejuNorth Korea 18,26711,352
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,96811,166
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,03311,206
ChhorPakistan 16,0539,975
ChitralPakistan 16,33310,150
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,576979
ConcepcionParaguay 1,366849
CajamarcaPeru 2,4131,499
ChachapoyasPeru 2,4891,547
ChiclayoPeru 2,5031,555
ChimbotePeru 2,2071,371
CuzcoPeru 1,551964
CzestochowaPoland 12,2917,638
CoimbraPortugal 9,8656,130
CalafatRomania 12,3247,658
CeahlauRomania 12,6487,859
ClujRomania 12,4667,747
ConstantaRomania 12,7687,934
CraiovaRomania 12,4067,709
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,4148,957
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,8699,240
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,5559,045
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,6058,454
Cape UelenRussia 13,2008,203
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,64410,343
CaraRussia 16,66610,356
Cerdyn’Russia 14,6259,088
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,2088,829
ChitaRussia 17,26110,726
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,25210,721
CokurdahRussia 14,6499,103
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,52910,271
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2575,131
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,78011,049
CaceresSpain 9,9556,186
CadizSpain 9,7616,065
Ciudad RealSpain 10,0916,271
CordobaSpain 9,9516,184
ColomboSri Lanka 16,13110,024
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,50311,498
ChanthaburiThailand 18,19011,304
Chiang MaiThailand 18,55911,532
Chiang RaiThailand 18,71811,632
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,21011,316
ChumphonThailand 17,83811,084
CanakkaleTurkey 12,4627,744
CorumTurkey 13,1738,186
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,5879,686
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,8059,822
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,9186,784
CernovcyUkraine 12,6837,881
ChernigovUkraine 13,1308,159
CarrascoUruguay 1,589988
ColoniaUruguay 1,428887
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0503,138
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4284,616
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4074,603
Camden, ScUsa 6,9204,300
Canton, NyUsa 8,0655,011
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2915,152
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9904,344
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2625,134
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6884,777
Casper, WyUsa 8,6505,375
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8146,099
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5264,677
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1094,417
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1655,074
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7764,211
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7834,215
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4074,603
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0524,382
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3364,559
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3685,200
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1174,422
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0555,006
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9414,935
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9784,336
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0845,023
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4115,227
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8994,909
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9244,924
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2055,720
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7014,785
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5005,282
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5384,684
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5464,689
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5654,701
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0214,984
Clark, SdUsa 8,5265,298
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1674,454
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3714,580
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8884,902
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7444,812
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9784,958
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,6247,845
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8634,886
College Park, MdUsa 7,4134,607
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1855,086
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7074,789
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,9164,298
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5874,715
Columbus, InUsa 7,5614,699
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6124,730
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6074,727
Conception, MoUsa 7,9184,921
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9664,950
Conway, ArUsa 7,3044,539
Conway, ScUsa 6,8894,281
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8434,874
Corning, ArUsa 7,3764,584
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9444,937
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,7884,218
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,1724,457
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8074,851
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6375,989
Covington, LaUsa 6,8224,239
Covington, TnUsa 7,3464,565
Crete, NeUsa 8,0895,026
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9445,558
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,2419,471
CimbajUzbekistan 15,2419,471
CaracasVenezuela 4,2302,629
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0192,498
CoroVenezuela 4,3172,683
ChipataZambia 10,5476,554
ChomaZambia 9,8536,123
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,1826,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -