Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copiapo-Chamonate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copiapo-Chamonate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copiapo-Chamonate with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2976,398
DjelfaAlgeria 10,3596,437
DavisAntarctica 9,0325,612
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5299,028
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0329,341
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,4129,577
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2147,590
DhakaBangladesh 18,04511,213
D’UccleBelgium 11,3437,049
DiamantinaBrazil 2,9121,809
DiamantinoBrazil 2,0361,265
DouradosBrazil 1,6631,034
DoualaCameroon 9,2345,738
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,7245,421
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2035,719
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3796,450
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0156,845
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6155,354
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,6816,637
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4855,273
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8705,512
DuianChina 18,54111,521
DubrovnikCroatia 11,9067,398
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8988,015
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2283,249
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,0913,164
DabaaEgypt 12,3057,647
DakhlaEgypt 12,1327,539
DijonFrance 11,2006,960
DresdenGermany 11,9547,428
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,0957,516
DebrecenHungary 12,3487,673
DalatangiIceland 11,3827,073
DaltonganjIndia 17,42510,828
DarbhangaIndia 17,65210,969
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 18,55711,532
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 18,56711,538
DumkaIndia 17,74511,027
DwarkaIndia 15,8989,879
DezfulIran 14,1588,798
DublinIreland 10,8916,768
DecimomannuItaly 11,0576,871
DobbiacoItaly 11,6567,243
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9934,967
Deir-AllaJordan 12,9918,073
DagorettiKenya 11,6177,219
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,9218,029
DedzaMalawi 10,6626,626
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,15411,281
DashbalbarMongolia 17,52010,887
DaweiMyanmar 18,11711,258
De BiltNetherlands 11,4637,123
De KooyNetherlands 11,4827,135
Den HelderNetherlands 11,4827,135
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,8436,116
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,8916,147
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,2826,389
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8406,115
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8226,104
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,9817,445
DalbandinPakistan 15,5989,693
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,25310,100
DirPakistan 16,33910,153
DroshPakistan 16,33110,148
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,34611,400
DohaQatar 14,2708,868
DorohoiRomania 12,7067,896
Dikson IslandRussia 14,6099,078
DudinkaRussia 15,1039,385
DzardzanRussia 15,3249,522
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,1668,803
DakarSenegal 7,3714,580
DaruSierra Leone 7,5044,663
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4985,902
DamazinSudan 12,0447,485
DongolaSudan 12,0027,458
DamascusSyria 13,1088,146
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,1098,146
Deir EzzorSyria 13,4858,380
DusanbeTajikistan 16,0349,964
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5477,175
DjerbaTunisia 10,9026,775
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,5518,421
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,2206,972
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,0336,856
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,3428,291
DonetskUkraine 13,5398,413
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,6359,094
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0364,372
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3284,554
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,2634,513
Danville, IlUsa 7,7154,794
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9514,319
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6175,976
David City, NeUsa 8,1195,045
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6154,732
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4975,902
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7044,166
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6105,351
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7404,810
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,1044,415
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6094,728
Delphine, InUsa 7,7984,846
Denton, MdUsa 7,4074,603
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2825,147
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0334,992
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6115,351
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6435,371
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8584,883
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2824,525
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1395,679
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9784,958
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8784,896
Dover, DeUsa 7,4074,603
Dover, TnUsa 7,2904,530
Dublin, TxUsa 7,2274,491
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0384,995
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5425,308
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5294,678
Durham, NhUsa 7,8294,865
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1475,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -