Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copiapo-Chamonate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copiapo-Chamonate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copiapo-Chamonate with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,0886,269
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,5726,570
EsquelArgentina 1,7291,074
EzeizaArgentina 1,389863
East SaleAustralia 11,7537,304
Esperance (po)Australia 13,0878,132
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0868,132
EssendonAustralia 11,8977,393
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,7231,692
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,7631,095
EspinosaBrazil 3,1571,962
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3755,205
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8996,151
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9256,168
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9196,164
Edson, AbCanada 10,0416,240
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3946,459
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,2256,354
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1145,664
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,6206,599
Eureka, NtCanada 11,9797,444
ErlianChina 18,19611,307
El CaranoColombia 3,7452,327
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,2097,587
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1303,188
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,1343,190
El ArishEgypt 12,7927,949
El TorEgypt 12,6727,874
ErfurtGermany 11,7677,312
EssenGermany 11,5367,169
EsfahanIran 14,4678,990
EilatIsrael 12,8407,979
EsashiJapan 16,82510,455
EldoretKenya 11,5697,189
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,55810,911
EssaouiraMorocco 9,1655,695
EeldeNetherlands 11,5997,208
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,8646,130
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,8866,144
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,8082,987
EnuguNigeria 9,1525,687
EncarnacionParaguay 1,422883
EvoraPortugal 9,7866,081
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,09810,625
EkimcanRussia 16,57810,302
Elat’MaRussia 13,8588,612
ElistaRussia 14,0048,702
ErbogacenRussia 16,24710,096
EssejRussia 15,4239,584
Ed DueimSudan 11,9477,424
El FasherSudan 11,2456,988
El GeneinaSudan 10,9596,810
El ObeidSudan 11,7027,272
El ShowakSudan 12,3067,647
En NahudSudan 11,5047,149
EdirneTurkey 12,5277,784
ErzincanTurkey 13,5338,410
ErzurumTurkey 13,6778,499
EskisehirTurkey 12,7917,948
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,7439,161
EntebbeUganda 11,2677,001
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,2046,963
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,1726,942
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0835,023
Eastman, GaUsa 6,7414,189
Eastport, MeUsa 8,0485,001
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8525,501
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7864,838
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,6124,730
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4374,621
Elko, NvUsa 8,9195,543
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9244,924
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7644,825
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7365,429
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0444,999
Erie, PaUsa 7,7934,842
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8514,879
Eugene, OrUsa 9,6005,965
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5074,665
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3985,840
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6945,403
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7085,411
Evansville, InUsa 7,4964,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -