Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copiapo-Chamonate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copiapo-Chamonate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copiapo-Chamonate with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,20510,070
FarahAfghanistan 15,4389,593
FormosaArgentina 1,205749
ForrestAustralia 13,2528,235
FrancistownBotswana 9,6626,004
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,7942,979
FloraniaBrazil 4,2532,643
FlorestaBrazil 3,9332,444
FlorianoBrazil 3,6802,287
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,1411,331
FormosaBrazil 2,7111,685
FortalezaBrazil 4,2672,652
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,576980
FrancaBrazil 2,4401,517
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,6225,979
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2956,397
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1076,281
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7286,666
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6265,982
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9076,778
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4366,485
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4436,490
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,4366,485
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,1645,073
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,1565,069
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1376,299
FayaChad 10,8666,752
FamagustaCyprus 12,9348,037
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,8177,343
FarafraEgypt 12,1057,522
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3195,791
FichtelbergGermany 11,8717,377
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,5787,195
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,0887,512
FrederikshbGreenland 10,1136,284
FaranahGuinea 7,6424,749
FalconaraItaly 11,5947,205
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,4467,113
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,6617,246
FonniItaly 11,1176,909
FrontoneItaly 11,5437,173
FrosinoneItaly 11,4987,145
FukauraJapan 16,88610,493
FukueJapan 18,08511,238
FukuiJapan 17,33910,775
FukuokaJapan 17,92311,137
FukushimaJapan 16,92810,519
FukuyamaJapan 17,64310,963
FushikiJapan 17,24710,717
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,42110,204
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3687,064
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1196,910
FunchalMadeira 8,7405,431
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,7772,969
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,6856,018
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,0697,500
FaroPortugal 9,6766,013
FerganaRussia 16,26210,105
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3314,556
FalunSweden 12,4237,720
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,2256,976
FeodosijaUkraine 13,3088,270
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,1857,572
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0084,976
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9284,927
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2985,157
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6805,394
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0515,003
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3735,203
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5564,696
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5685,324
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1375,056
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4754,645
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9994,349
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5034,041
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5654,080
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5725,327
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7344,806
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,2045,098
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9454,937
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1285,051
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3695,201
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1955,092
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2815,146
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,1403,815
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7144,794
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4194,610
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7594,822
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,2764,521
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7514,817
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4324,618
Franklin, LaUsa 6,7874,217
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6714,767
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3064,540
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8085,473
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6275,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -