Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copiapo-Chamonate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copiapo-Chamonate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copiapo-Chamonate with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,4589,606
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,4196,475
HuamboAngola 8,9745,576
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5859,063
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3007,022
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3037,024
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4908,383
Horta, FaialAzores 8,5145,291
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5147,155
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0414,997
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0675,013
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9094,915
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0265,609
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8284,864
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6376,610
Hope, BcCanada 9,9256,167
HaikouChina 19,19011,925
HailarChina 17,43910,837
HamiChina 17,76411,039
HetanChina 17,03010,583
HavanaCuba 5,7513,574
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,1333,190
HigueyDominican Republic 5,1183,180
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1323,189
HelwanEgypt 12,5237,782
HurguadaEgypt 12,6387,853
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,4267,100
HelsinkiFinland 12,8898,010
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,9118,023
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2314,493
HamburgGermany 11,8287,350
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,8287,350
HannoverGermany 11,7557,305
HelgolandGermany 11,7287,288
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,6237,223
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,1867,573
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,5836,576
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,5116,532
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,8606,749
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,2556,994
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,63110,335
HaifaIsrael 12,9558,050
HaboroJapan 16,60410,318
HachijojimaJapan 17,06810,606
HachinoheJapan 16,76210,416
HagiJapan 17,80811,066
HakodateJapan 16,77810,426
HamadaJapan 17,73611,021
HamamatsuJapan 17,23510,710
HikoneJapan 17,35610,785
HimejiJapan 17,50710,879
HiradoJapan 18,00311,187
HirooJapan 16,56110,291
HiroshimaJapan 17,71411,008
HitaJapan 17,87911,110
HitoyoshiJapan 17,91811,135
HunLibya 11,1166,908
HomboriMali 8,7875,460
HomalinMyanmar 18,51411,505
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,30311,373
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,9096,158
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9106,158
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,0166,224
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,9146,161
HororataNew Zealand 9,8956,149
HyderabadPakistan 15,9169,890
HuanucoPeru 2,0451,271
HelPoland 12,4037,707
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,80310,441
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,2149,454
HatangaRussia 15,0399,345
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,4748,994
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7294,182
HailSaudi Arabia 13,4028,328
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,1217,532
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2308,222
HaejuSouth Korea 18,11311,255
HyesanSouth Korea 17,72411,014
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,18110,055
HalaibSudan 12,7247,907
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3287,660
HudeibaSudan 12,2657,622
HaparandaSweden 12,9668,058
HarnosandSweden 12,6027,831
HamaSyria 13,1808,190
HassakahSyria 13,5678,431
Hua HinThailand 18,08011,235
HakkariTurkey 13,8538,608
Hull, EnglandUk 11,2386,983
HersonUkraine 13,1278,157
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,7897,947
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,9284,305
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9414,935
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5294,678
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5484,691
Hart, MiUsa 8,0995,033
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7134,793
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2625,134
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7814,214
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5125,290
Hays, KsUsa 7,9624,948
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1485,685
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0244,986
Helena, MtUsa 9,2345,738
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8684,889
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0964,409
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0474,379
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2155,105
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2224,488
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8114,232
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5605,319
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5104,667
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6354,744
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8634,886
Holly, CoUsa 7,9874,963
Homer, AkUsa 12,1397,544
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7574,820
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3694,579
Horton, KsUsa 7,9024,910
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5125,290
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3424,562
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1135,042
Houma, LaUsa 6,7004,163
Houston, TexasUsa 6,9134,296
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4234,613
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1144,421
Huron, SdUsa 8,4725,264
HanoiVietnam 19,20811,936
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,14411,275
HarareZimbabwe 10,1736,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -