Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copiapo-Chamonate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copiapo-Chamonate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copiapo-Chamonate with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,5146,534
In SalahAlgeria 9,8626,128
InnsbruckAustria 11,6217,221
IbiriteBrazil 2,7891,733
IguatuBrazil 4,0212,499
IlheusBrazil 3,5162,185
ImperatrizBrazil 3,4242,128
IndaialBrazil 2,0841,295
IpameriBrazil 2,5091,559
IraiBrazil 1,6851,047
IreceBrazil 3,4642,153
ItaberabaBrazil 3,5172,185
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,9781,851
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9871,856
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,0021,866
ItaperunaBrazil 2,9541,836
ItapevaBrazil 2,1771,353
ItirucuBrazil 3,5132,183
ItuacuBrazil 3,3622,089
IvinhemaBrazil 1,7441,084
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7997,332
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5755,950
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,8127,340
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,1376,299
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,9957,454
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 762474
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,8472,391
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,2352,011
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2433,258
IzobambaEcuador 3,1321,946
IsmailiaEgypt 12,6317,849
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,0003,107
IoanninaGreece 11,9977,455
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,8566,746
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,5307,165
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,57210,298
IranshahrIran 15,2069,449
IstranaItaly 11,6007,208
IidaJapan 17,21110,695
IizukaJapan 17,89211,118
IrakoJapan 17,29310,746
IriomotejimaJapan 18,57111,540
IrozakiJapan 17,13510,648
IshigakijimaJapan 18,52911,514
IshinomakiJapan 16,84110,465
IwamizawaJapan 16,64510,343
IzuharaJapan 18,00111,186
IrbidJordan 13,0238,092
IfraneMorocco 9,6425,992
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,9156,161
IlorinNigeria 8,9775,578
InchonNorth Korea 18,07611,233
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,8457,982
IslamabadPakistan 16,46010,229
IquitosPeru 2,6451,644
IloiloPhilippines 17,72511,014
IasiRomania 12,7747,938
IcaRussia 15,2119,453
IlirnejRussia 14,1478,791
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,45710,226
IrkutskRussia 17,21410,697
Ivdel’Russia 14,8159,206
IbizaSpain 10,4646,503
IspartaTurkey 12,7267,908
IstanbulTurkey 12,7067,896
IzmirTurkey 12,4667,747
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,5947,826
IzmailUkraine 12,8167,964
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2785,144
Independence, KsUsa 7,6484,753
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9484,939
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6464,751
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9894,964
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7545,440
Inverness, FlUsa 6,3943,973
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1235,048
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3555,192
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7924,842
IsokaZambia 10,7406,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -