Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copiapo-Chamonate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copiapo-Chamonate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copiapo-Chamonate with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,10310,007
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,21610,077
JuninArgentina 1,196743
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,0961,302
JacobinaBrazil 3,5972,235
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,2642,650
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,3612,710
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,6961,676
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,7901,734
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8136,098
JiuquanChina 18,29511,369
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,4182,745
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,1733,215
JimaniDominican Republic 5,0883,162
JoensuuFinland 13,1918,197
JokioinenFinland 12,8437,981
JyvskylFinland 12,9868,070
JakobshavnGreenland 10,8566,746
JulianehbGreenland 10,0426,240
JagdalpurIndia 17,04910,594
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,26810,109
JerusalemIsrael 12,9438,043
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,6832,910
JosNigeria 9,4655,882
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,9307,413
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,9437,421
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,9809,930
JhelumPakistan 16,51910,265
JiwaniPakistan 15,2609,483
JuliacaPeru 1,327825
JakutskRussia 15,8929,876
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,0938,757
JenisejskRussia 16,30510,132
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,30510,132
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,41410,200
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7264,179
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,9488,046
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,0828,130
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4685,883
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,7926,085
JubaSudan 11,4307,103
JokkmokkSweden 12,7927,949
JönköpingSweden 12,2427,607
Jonkoping ASweden 12,2367,604
JendoubaTunisia 10,8946,770
JerbaTunisia 10,9156,783
JerseyUk 10,8526,744
JaltaUkraine 13,2028,204
Jackson, MsUsa 6,9624,327
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2714,518
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5494,070
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7674,826
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5834,712
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,2246,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -