Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copiapo-Chamonate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copiapo-Chamonate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copiapo-Chamonate with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,10110,006
KandaharAfghanistan 15,7739,801
KhostAfghanistan 16,16810,047
KunduzAfghanistan 16,0679,984
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,9572,459
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4268,343
KlagenfurtAustria 11,7997,332
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,1298,780
KandiBenin 8,9685,573
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9816,202
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6265,360
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6265,360
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8686,132
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9075,535
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9904,965
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,1157,528
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,2146,968
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5095,909
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1355,055
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,64910,346
KashiChina 16,63610,338
KunmingChina 19,26711,973
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3635,818
KhargaEgypt 12,2767,629
KosseirEgypt 12,6517,861
KajaaniFinland 13,1118,148
KuopioFinland 13,0958,137
KuusamoFinland 13,1968,200
KarlsruheGermany 11,5077,151
KasselGermany 11,6857,261
KonstanzGermany 11,4947,143
KumasiGhana 8,2895,151
KalamataGreece 11,9897,450
KerkiraGreece 11,9227,409
Kythira IslandGreece 12,0417,482
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,6246,602
Kap TobinGreenland 11,5237,161
KankanGuinea 7,7944,844
KindiaGuinea 7,4534,632
KissidougouGuinea 7,6634,762
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6996,648
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,29211,988
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,29111,987
KeszthelyHungary 12,0097,463
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,1136,906
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,79811,060
KotaIndia 16,64110,341
KozhikodeIndia 16,0499,973
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5799,681
KermanIran 14,9149,268
KermanshahIran 14,0888,754
Khoram AbadIran 14,1728,806
KilkennyIreland 10,7796,698
KingstonJamaica 5,0893,162
KagoshimaJapan 17,94811,153
KanazawaJapan 17,28910,744
KaruizawaJapan 17,12810,644
KatsuuraJapan 16,99410,560
KawaguchikoJapan 17,12710,643
KitamiesashiJapan 16,51510,263
KobeJapan 17,46110,850
KochiJapan 17,63510,959
KofuJapan 17,14310,653
KumagayaJapan 17,06010,601
KumamotoJapan 17,91111,130
KumejimaJapan 18,31611,382
KureJapan 17,71111,006
KushiroJapan 16,45410,225
KutchanJapan 16,73510,400
KyotoJapan 17,40810,817
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,67910,365
KitaleKenya 11,5697,189
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,0418,725
KufraLibya 11,5497,177
KaunasLithuania 12,7227,905
KlaipedaLithuania 12,5777,815
KybartaiLithuania 12,6507,861
KarongaMalawi 10,8696,754
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,52710,892
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,53610,897
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,17910,675
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,46310,852
KuantanMalaysia 17,30010,751
KuchingMalaysia 17,13310,646
KayesMali 7,8664,888
KeniebaMali 7,7804,834
KidalMali 9,2435,744
KitaMali 7,9504,940
KoutiaMali 8,2655,136
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6008,451
KisinevMoldova 12,8707,997
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,63710,960
KhatgalMongolia 17,32910,769
KhovdMongolia 17,23810,712
KhujirtMongolia 17,76411,039
KhutagMongolia 17,49810,874
KenitraMorocco 9,5905,959
KalewaMyanmar 18,39911,434
KathaMyanmar 18,63011,577
KawthaungMyanmar 17,75411,032
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,14611,276
KengtungMyanmar 18,79011,676
KhamtiMyanmar 18,61611,568
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5455,310
KathmanduNepal 17,62010,949
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0847,509
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,8606,127
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,9286,169
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,8526,122
KarioiNew Zealand 9,9336,172
KawerauNew Zealand 9,9386,175
KopuaNew Zealand 9,8426,116
KanoNigeria 9,5485,933
KangnungNorth Korea 17,88711,115
KarasjokNorway 13,0708,122
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,9537,428
KristiansandNorway 11,9217,408
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,1327,539
KhasabOman 14,7509,166
KarachiPakistan 15,7609,794
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,7789,804
KhanpurPakistan 16,20010,067
KhuzdarPakistan 15,7949,815
KororPalau 16,58110,304
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,2957,640
KlodzkoPoland 12,1127,527
KoszalinPoland 12,2267,597
KrakowPoland 12,3137,651
KalakanRussia 16,88110,490
KaliningradRussia 12,5147,777
KamenskoeRussia 14,3878,940
KandalaksaRussia 13,3418,290
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,7798,562
KazanRussia 14,3218,899
KemRussia 13,4468,356
KerchRussia 13,3958,324
KhabarovskRussia 16,80810,444
KirenskRussia 16,63610,338
KirovRussia 14,2968,884
KljuciRussia 14,8769,244
KolpasevRussia 16,0019,943
KorfRussia 14,4628,987
KostromaRussia 13,7928,570
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,3988,947
KotlasRussia 14,0868,753
KrasnodarRussia 13,6008,451
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0889,376
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,8199,209
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,56310,292
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,6718,495
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,4388,972
KurganRussia 15,3109,514
KurskRussia 13,4718,371
KyraRussia 17,54310,901
KigaliRwanda 10,9346,794
KoldaSenegal 7,4574,634
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5414,686
KosiceSlovakia 12,3667,684
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0325,613
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,70010,999
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,21410,075
KadugliSudan 11,5487,176
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,1077,523
KassalaSudan 12,4137,713
KhartoumSudan 12,0427,483
KostiSudan 11,9417,420
KalmarSweden 12,3287,661
KaresuandoSweden 12,9378,039
KarlstadSweden 12,2607,619
KristianstadSweden 12,1757,566
KamishliSyria 13,6208,464
KanchanaburiThailand 18,19211,305
Khlong YaiThailand 18,13811,271
Khon KaenThailand 18,60611,562
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,18211,298
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,42411,449
KairouanTunisia 10,9546,807
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,2648,242
KarsTurkey 13,8488,605
KastamonuTurkey 13,0988,139
KayseriTurkey 13,1718,184
KonyaTurkey 12,9028,017
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,1929,440
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,4779,617
KinlossUk 11,2987,020
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,4468,356
KievUkraine 13,0628,117
KirillovkaUkraine 13,4228,340
KirovogradUkraine 13,1408,165
KlepininoUkraine 13,2308,221
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,2618,241
Kovel’Ukraine 12,6787,878
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,2048,205
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9074,913
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,4885,896
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8374,870
Keene, NhUsa 7,8304,866
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7364,807
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9344,930
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,9063,670
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3615,196
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,3807,693
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6244,738
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9864,341
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3685,822
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1744,458
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1157,529
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,8918,011
KabompoZambia 9,7496,058
KabweZambia 10,1116,283
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,1176,287
KafirondaZambia 10,1766,323
KaomaZambia 9,7456,055
KasamaZambia 10,5926,582
KasempaZambia 9,9116,159
KawambwaZambia 10,4186,474
KaroiZimbabwe 10,0916,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -