Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copiapo-Chamonate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copiapo-Chamonate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copiapo-Chamonate with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,6886,642
LuandaAngola 8,9225,544
LuenaAngola 9,4295,859
La PlataArgentina 1,447899
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 757470
La RiojaArgentina 406252
LaboulayeArgentina 999621
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,5521,586
Las LomitasArgentina 1,016631
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,4337,105
LavertonAustralia 11,8917,389
LearmonthAustralia 14,4758,995
LongreachAustralia 13,2538,236
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2538,236
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6297,226
Low HeadAustralia 11,4997,145
LinzAustria 11,8587,369
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,5637,185
LerwickUk 11,5627,185
La PazBolivia 1,230764
LavrasBrazil 2,6481,646
LencoisBrazil 3,4292,131
LinharesBrazil 3,2021,990
LondrinaBrazil 1,9691,224
LomBulgaria 12,3427,670
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7656,068
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5055,285
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,2256,975
Langara, BcCanada 10,8776,759
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0195,604
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5455,931
London, OnCanada 7,9104,915
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,7156,659
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8066,094
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9976,213
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,4935,278
La Serena-La FloridaChile 293182
LanzhouChina 18,90411,747
Lhasa, TibetChina 18,18611,301
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5532,208
LimonCosta Rica 4,3752,719
LarnacaCyprus 12,8988,015
LimassolCyprus 12,8417,980
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1656,317
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0386,238
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,8297,351
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0953,166
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1823,220
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0973,167
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2583,267
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,2001,988
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7641,718
LuxorEgypt 12,4877,760
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,0423,133
Laucala BayFiji 11,0476,865
LappeenrantaFinland 13,0988,139
Le MansFrance 10,9226,787
LilleFrance 11,2546,993
LyonFrance 11,1066,902
LambarnGabon 9,0375,616
LastourvilleGabon 9,2765,764
LibrevilleGabon 9,0175,603
LeipzigGermany 11,8777,381
LindenbergGermany 12,0217,470
LamiaGreece 12,0967,516
LarissaGreece 12,1237,533
LemnosGreece 12,3467,672
LimnosGreece 12,3607,681
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,9473,074
LabeGuinea 7,5864,714
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,0236,850
La CeibaHonduras 5,1183,181
La MesaHonduras 5,1303,188
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,86910,482
LudhianaIndia 16,72510,393
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,1486,928
LatinaItaly 11,4647,124
LatronicoItaly 11,6357,230
LecceItaly 11,8087,337
LodwarKenya 11,7397,295
Luang PrabangLaos 18,87911,732
LiepajaLatvia 12,5947,826
LaukuvaLithuania 12,6437,857
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,3977,083
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,0617,495
LabuanMalaysia 17,48810,868
LuqaMalta 11,3177,033
Le LamentinMartinique 4,7762,968
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,1554,446
LashioMyanmar 18,71511,630
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9366,175
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,9906,208
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,9586,188
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9576,187
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,8736,135
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8576,125
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,8596,127
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,8596,127
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,8596,127
LagosNigeria 8,7525,439
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,0307,475
LillehammerNorway 12,1787,567
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,57510,300
La VictoriaParaguay 1,370852
LimaPeru 1,8521,151
LegaspiPhilippines 17,86211,100
LisbonPortugal 9,7126,035
LeninbadRussia 16,09610,003
LevsiRussia 15,1299,401
LungiSierra Leone 7,3314,556
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,7867,324
LanzaroteSpain 8,7005,407
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4216,476
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,3957,081
LuganoSwitzerland 11,3967,081
LatakiaSyria 13,1068,144
LampangThailand 18,56011,534
LoeiThailand 18,64011,583
Lop BuriThailand 18,32911,390
LomeTogo 8,5305,300
LeemingUk 11,2006,960
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,5637,185
London, EnglandUk 11,1006,898
London-GatwickUk 11,0916,892
LynehamUk 11,0056,839
L’VovUkraine 12,5887,822
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,9858,069
LozovajaUkraine 13,4458,355
LubnyUkraine 13,2268,219
LuckUkraine 12,7207,904
LuganskUkraine 13,6548,485
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2075,100
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9004,909
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,8074,230
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,8454,253
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5244,054
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9794,958
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7755,453
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6804,772
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,1424,438
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0865,025
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7425,432
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9305,549
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4645,260
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,8564,261
Larned, KsUsa 7,8634,886
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0304,990
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4805,270
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4164,608
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8164,857
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8294,865
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2585,131
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6474,752
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7834,836
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6085,349
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4054,602
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1564,447
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1574,448
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3274,553
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4545,875
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,9394,934
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7834,836
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3114,543
Libby, MtUsa 9,5555,938
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0655,011
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4274,615
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6275,361
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2834,526
Llano, TxUsa 7,1724,457
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3195,170
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,4715,264
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,4965,279
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,4965,280
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,9074,913
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0964,409
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4684,640
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0014,350
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1875,088
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9334,930
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,5584,697
Luling, TxUsa 6,9824,339
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5495,312
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2584,510
LivingstoneZambia 9,6846,018
LundaziZambia 10,6756,634
LusakaZambia 10,0596,251
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,0636,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -