Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copiapo-Chamonate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copiapo-Chamonate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copiapo-Chamonate with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,0829,993
NeuquenArgentina 1,300808
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,264785
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,1946,956
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9718,682
Nowra RanAustralia 11,8627,371
NuriootpaAustralia 12,4757,752
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8833,656
NatitingouBenin 8,7765,454
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,8531,773
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7836,079
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4205,854
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3705,823
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,0336,235
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,6685,386
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,9635,569
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3767,069
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6435,992
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2545,129
N’DjamenaChad 10,1746,322
NanchangChina 19,39012,049
NanjingChina 18,99911,806
NanningChina 19,46412,095
NicosiaCyprus 12,8788,002
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,0097,462
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2013,232
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1023,170
NegeleEthiopia 12,2397,606
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1606,935
NandiFiji 11,1606,935
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,8117,961
NancyFrance 11,3497,053
NantesFrance 10,7616,687
NiceFrance 11,1526,930
NeustrelitzGermany 12,0037,459
NurembergGermany 11,7087,275
NurnbergGermany 11,7057,274
NaxosGreece 12,2707,625
NanortalikGreenland 9,9996,214
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,1016,277
NordGreenland 12,4807,755
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,3106,407
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7254,800
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,83810,464
New DelhiIndia 16,83110,459
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,5387,170
NaganoJapan 17,15210,658
NagasakiJapan 17,99011,179
NagoJapan 18,20511,313
NagoyaJapan 17,29410,747
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,22711,326
NaraJapan 17,40610,816
NazeJapan 18,06811,228
NemuroJapan 16,35010,160
NiigataJapan 17,04510,592
NikkoJapan 17,03610,586
NobeokaJapan 17,82811,078
NairobiKenya 11,6167,218
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1176,287
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,58210,304
NidaLithuania 12,5597,804
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,0017,457
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5467,175
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,8176,722
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,7406,674
NaraMali 8,2765,143
NioroMali 8,1005,033
NemaMauritania 8,3705,201
NouakchottMauritania 7,7374,808
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,7897,326
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,8346,111
NelsonNew Zealand 9,9696,195
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,0556,248
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,8086,095
NandaimeNicaragua 4,6742,904
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1016,277
NiameyNiger 9,0305,612
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,7387,916
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,1118,147
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,8297,972
NawabshahPakistan 15,9319,899
NokkundiPakistan 15,4389,593
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,129702
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,16511,288
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,1978,822
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,22810,706
NikolaevRussia 13,0908,134
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,18510,057
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,5939,068
NizneangarskRussia 16,85810,476
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,83910,464
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,7589,171
NovgorodRussia 13,2368,225
NovosibirskRussia 16,26010,104
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,21210,074
No. 6Sudan 12,2707,625
NyalaSudan 11,1256,913
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,79611,680
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,38011,421
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,68110,987
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,69111,615
NarathiwatThailand 17,53910,899
NigdeTurkey 13,0828,129
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,7899,190
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,2868,256
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7814,835
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7814,835
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2784,522
Natchez, MsUsa 6,9274,305
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5774,709
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7174,796
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5614,698
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6714,767
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1525,066
New London, WiUsa 8,2005,096
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,7174,174
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,7244,178
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2985,157
New YorkUsa 7,6154,732
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5754,707
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5894,716
Newark, NjUsa 7,5834,712
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3145,167
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9384,311
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6854,776
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8934,284
Newport, TnUsa 7,1744,458
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,9798,065
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1764,460
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2035,097
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6055,968
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2615,133
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2395,120
Norton, KsUsa 8,1005,033
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7384,808
NdolaZambia 10,2056,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -