Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copiapo-Chamonate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copiapo-Chamonate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copiapo-Chamonate with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,1216,289
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,5995,965
OranArgentina 765475
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5299,028
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3238,279
OstendeBelgium 11,2797,009
ObidosBrazil 3,2422,014
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,6245,359
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1055,036
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1035,035
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,490926
OdenseDenmark 11,9337,415
OtavaloEcuador 3,1881,981
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,6466,615
OuluFinland 13,0108,084
OroomiehIran 13,9668,678
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,1786,946
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8974,908
ObihiroJapan 16,54710,282
OfunatoJapan 16,78910,433
OitaJapan 17,81911,073
OkayamaJapan 17,57810,923
OkinoerabuJapan 18,14211,273
OmaezakiJapan 17,19310,684
OmuJapan 16,50210,254
OnahamaJapan 16,90910,508
OsakaJapan 17,43410,834
OshimaJapan 17,08610,618
OtaruJapan 16,70410,380
OwaseJapan 17,38510,803
OuarzazateMorocco 9,3415,805
OujoaMorocco 9,9686,194
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,8317,352
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,8956,149
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,9566,187
OphirNew Zealand 9,9316,171
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,8976,150
OtautauNew Zealand 9,9516,184
OcotalNicaragua 4,8853,036
OrlandNorway 12,2427,607
OsloNorway 12,1437,546
OhotskRussia 15,6399,718
OkhotskRussia 15,6399,718
OlekminskRussia 16,25710,102
OlenekRussia 15,4419,595
OmskRussia 15,7819,807
OnegaRussia 13,6178,462
OrenburgRussia 14,7699,178
OymyakonRussia 15,3559,542
OviedoSpain 10,2456,366
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,4537,738
Orkney IslandsUk 11,4107,090
OdessaUkraine 12,9888,071
OvrucUkraine 12,9598,053
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2014,474
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2255,111
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4384,622
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9255,546
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2335,116
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,0655,011
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5474,690
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8164,857
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4095,226
Olympia, WaUsa 9,8066,094
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0815,022
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0925,028
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5844,713
Orlando, FlUsa 6,3193,926
Orono, MeUsa 8,0525,003
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1575,069
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9044,912
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8464,876
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8164,857
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4534,631
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9564,944
Ozark, ArUsa 7,3724,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -