Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copiapo-Chamonate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copiapo-Chamonate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copiapo-Chamonate with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2736,384
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,52610,891
ParanaArgentina 1,066663
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,309813
PehuajoArgentina 1,231765
PergaminoArgentina 1,177731
PigeArgentina 1,354842
Pilar ObsArgentina 781485
PosadasArgentina 1,414879
PresidenciaArgentina 972604
Puente Del IncaArgentina 604375
Punta IndioArgentina 1,518943
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3858,317
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6179,083
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,6095,350
ParakouBenin 8,8385,492
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,0462,514
ParacatuBrazil 2,6571,651
ParanaBrazil 2,8611,778
ParanaguaBrazil 2,1761,352
ParanaibaBrazil 2,1251,321
ParintinsBrazil 3,1091,932
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0602,523
Passo FundoBrazil 1,7611,094
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,6181,627
PaulistanaBrazil 3,7402,324
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,9132,431
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,2442,016
PeixeBrazil 2,8381,764
PetrolinaBrazil 3,7122,307
PicosBrazil 3,7862,353
PiraiBrazil 2,7071,682
PirenopolisBrazil 2,5461,582
PompeuBrazil 2,7331,698
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,567974
Porto De MozBrazil 3,4422,139
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,9111,188
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1781,353
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,8821,169
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,9321,822
PosseBrazil 2,8861,793
PlevenBulgaria 12,4327,726
PlovdivBulgaria 12,4007,706
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,18111,298
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3066,404
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,7756,696
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8396,114
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1875,087
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0074,976
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9825,581
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,0966,274
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,4115,227
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3276,418
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0285,610
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5945,962
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3416,426
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7466,678
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2975,777
ParronChile 765475
Puerto AysenChile 2,0131,251
Puerto MonttChile 1,581983
Punta ArenasChile 2,8471,769
PingbianChina 19,45612,090
PeralesColombia 3,5782,223
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7452,327
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,4402,759
PragueCzech Republic 11,9427,421
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,0543,141
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1783,218
PoloDominican Republic 5,0583,143
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2433,258
PichilingueEcuador 3,0831,916
PortoviejoEcuador 3,1251,942
PuyoEcuador 2,9921,859
Port-SaidEgypt 12,6557,864
ParisFrance 11,1086,903
PerpignanFrance 10,7976,709
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,6296,605
Port-GentilGabon 8,8925,525
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,5942,233
PotsdamGermany 11,9627,433
PatrasGreece 12,0137,465
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,5577,182
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,0356,236
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,9453,073
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,0963,166
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,9573,081
PecsHungary 12,0517,489
PambanIndia 16,23810,090
PuneIndia 16,22910,085
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,71010,384
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,96610,543
PadovaItaly 11,5717,191
Paganella MountainItaly 11,5477,175
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,3327,042
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,3187,033
PantelleriaItaly 11,1626,936
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,4317,103
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,1106,904
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,5087,151
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,6027,209
PiacenzaItaly 11,3957,081
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,3827,073
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,5557,181
Ponza IslandItaly 11,4387,108
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,6447,236
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,4357,106
PrizziItaly 11,3227,036
PakseLaos 18,59011,552
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,36310,789
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,3097,649
PlaisanceMauritius 12,2957,640
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4298,967
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,9827,446
PatheinMyanmar 18,07811,234
PutaoMyanmar 18,80311,684
PyiMyanmar 18,25411,343
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9747,441
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,0596,251
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8706,134
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8706,134
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,8756,137
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,1606,314
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,9926,209
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,8303,001
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0145,601
PohangNorth Korea 17,92611,140
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,04311,212
PadidanPakistan 15,9219,893
PanjgurPakistan 15,5319,651
ParachinarPakistan 16,18110,055
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,4309,588
PeshawarPakistan 16,32110,142
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2628,863
PilarParaguay 1,187737
PiscoPeru 1,6391,019
PiuraPeru 2,6991,677
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,6501,025
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,83611,083
PoznanPoland 12,2027,582
PrzemyslPoland 12,5067,772
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,9376,175
PortalegrePortugal 9,8686,132
Porto Portugal 9,9176,162
PavelecRussia 13,6948,509
PecoraRussia 14,4708,992
PermRussia 14,6879,127
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,1169,393
PetrozavodskRussia 13,4258,343
PjatigorskRussia 13,8928,633
PoronajskRussia 16,27510,114
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,5398,413
Providenja BayRussia 13,3508,296
PskovRussia 13,0568,113
PodorSenegal 7,7194,797
PopradSlovakia 12,3087,648
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8455,497
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4855,894
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,6046,589
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,20710,072
Port SudanSudan 12,6717,874
ParamariboSuriname 4,0392,510
PiteňSweden 12,8377,977
PalmyraSyria 13,3018,265
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0955,030
PhetchabunThailand 18,51211,503
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,48911,489
PhraeThailand 18,59511,555
PhuketThailand 17,54010,900
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,56210,913
Prachin BuriThailand 18,29811,371
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,00011,186
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3362,694
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,8106,717
PoltavaUkraine 13,3288,282
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,453903
PradoUruguay 1,575979
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,6801,044
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6094,728
Pana, IlUsa 7,6784,771
Paoli, InUsa 7,5614,699
Paris, IlUsa 7,7154,794
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6285,362
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7104,170
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5885,336
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4644,638
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6274,739
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9524,942
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4895,897
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6824,152
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8294,865
Perry, OkUsa 7,5854,713
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4994,660
Philo, OhUsa 7,5924,718
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0705,015
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5455,310
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2244,489
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6085,349
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3705,201
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6214,736
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6154,732
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7074,789
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3764,584
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9355,552
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6085,349
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8464,876
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1324,432
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8936,148
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,8584,261
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6214,736
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8936,148
Portage, WiUsa 8,1655,074
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9004,909
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6826,017
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1195,045
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2344,496
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6015,966
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2964,534
Princeton, InUsa 7,5024,662
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6884,778
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1255,049
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6822,288
PetaukeZambia 10,3876,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -