Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copiapo-Chamonate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copiapo-Chamonate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copiapo-Chamonate with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 947588
ReconquistaArgentina 1,056656
Rio CuartoArgentina 862536
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,6941,674
RivadaviaArgentina 823512
RosarioArgentina 1,101684
RichmondAustralia 11,9677,437
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8727,998
RecifeBrazil 4,2962,670
RemansoBrazil 3,5542,208
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,9561,216
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,7701,722
Rio NegroBrazil 2,0381,267
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,2471,396
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8126,097
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0255,608
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2925,774
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2925,774
Resolute, NtCanada 11,4947,143
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8966,149
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4445,247
RuoqiangChina 17,64010,962
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2462,639
RandersDenmark 11,9577,430
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1393,194
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2303,250
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,8512,393
RumipambaEcuador 3,0641,904
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,8267,970
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,7327,912
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,6377,853
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,0682,528
RostockGermany 11,9777,443
RhodesGreece 12,4727,750
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,3897,077
ReykhólarIceland 11,1106,904
ReykjavíkIceland 11,0126,843
RamsarIran 14,4468,977
RashtIran 14,3598,923
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,8136,719
RadicofaniItaly 11,4447,111
Resia PassItaly 11,5417,172
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,5597,183
RivoltoItaly 11,6807,258
Rolle PassItaly 11,6067,212
RomeItaly 11,4537,117
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,4267,100
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,7037,272
RumoiJapan 16,62710,332
RigaLatvia 12,7817,942
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,6927,887
RodriguesMauritius 12,7887,947
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,24610,717
RabatMorocco 9,5615,941
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,19011,303
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,1095,660
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,9506,183
RangioraNew Zealand 9,8746,136
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,0006,214
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,1776,324
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,9646,192
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,9646,192
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9246,167
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,0586,250
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,8346,111
RivasNicaragua 4,6302,877
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,0119,949
RebolyRussia 13,2598,239
Rostov On DonRussia 13,6818,502
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,7868,567
RagaSudan 11,0276,852
RashadSudan 11,7207,283
RenkSudan 11,8857,386
RumbekSudan 11,3397,046
RanongThailand 17,75711,034
Roi EtThailand 18,60811,563
RizeTurkey 13,6438,478
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,5539,665
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,9478,045
RomnyUkraine 13,2708,246
RovnoUkraine 12,7607,929
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,7049,137
RochaUruguay 1,7141,065
Racine, WiUsa 8,0014,972
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0914,406
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6235,359
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6265,360
Reading, PaUsa 7,5544,694
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2315,737
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9835,582
Redding, CaUsa 9,2625,756
Redlands, CaUsa 8,4155,229
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0335,613
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7984,846
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2544,508
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2544,508
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2674,516
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2465,124
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8774,895
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2585,131
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9764,956
Rockville, InUsa 7,6914,779
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1235,048
Rome, GaUsa 7,0014,350
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8715,512
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5005,903
Roswell, NmUsa 7,6564,757
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4074,603
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7954,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -