Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copiapo-Chamonate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copiapo-Chamonate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copiapo-Chamonate with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,7829,807
ShkoderAlbania 11,9937,453
SkikdaAlgeria 10,7676,691
SaltaArgentina 558347
San AntonioArgentina 1,563971
San LuisArgentina 754469
San RafaelArgentina 819509
Santa RosaArgentina 1,167725
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 593368
SarmientoArgentina 2,0251,258
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,9147,404
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9207,407
SalzburgAustria 11,7587,307
SakiAzerbaijan 14,1978,822
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,3318,906
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,3148,895
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,4695,263
SaveBenin 8,7505,437
Santa CruzBolivia 1,294804
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,9817,445
SalvadorBrazil 3,6662,278
Santa MariaBrazil 1,6401,019
SantaremBrazil 3,2362,011
SantosBrazil 2,4311,510
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,3381,453
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,0111,871
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,0882,540
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,0041,245
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,505935
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,6151,625
Sao LuisBrazil 3,9102,430
Sao MateusBrazil 3,2522,021
São PauloBrazil 2,4131,500
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,3911,486
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,0381,267
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,6682,279
SerrinhaBrazil 3,7062,303
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,7941,736
SobralBrazil 4,1282,565
SoureBrazil 3,7662,340
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,2512,020
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,7581,093
SurubimBrazil 4,2382,633
SadovoBulgaria 12,4147,714
SandanskiBulgaria 12,2627,620
SofiaBulgaria 12,3117,650
SiemreapCambodia 18,34111,397
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0014,972
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4265,857
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,0985,032
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7456,677
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,7326,669
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3355,180
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5315,923
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3395,182
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1465,684
Scott, SkCanada 9,6275,982
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6405,369
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0404,996
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1015,034
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,9797,444
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8695,512
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8795,518
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1206,289
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6256,602
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,5245,297
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2375,118
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3905,835
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3955,838
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2455,124
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4705,264
SalCape Verde 7,0814,400
SantiagoChile 679422
SewellChile 743462
ShanghaiChina 18,79911,682
ShantouChina 19,18511,922
ShenyangChina 17,98611,177
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,6132,867
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3062,676
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4092,740
SibenikCroatia 11,7877,324
SplitCroatia 11,8177,343
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,1847,571
StudsgårdDenmark 11,8777,380
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1933,227
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0943,165
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1663,210
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2013,232
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1833,221
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1003,169
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1933,227
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1073,174
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1383,193
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0993,169
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1823,220
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2103,237
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2143,240
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0973,167
San GabrielEcuador 3,2161,998
SalloumEgypt 12,0357,479
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,9667,436
SohagEgypt 12,4287,723
St. KatrineEgypt 12,7287,909
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,0063,111
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,8951,799
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,0968,138
StrasbourgFrance 11,4347,105
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,0052,489
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,0532,519
SukhumiGeorgia 13,7258,529
SchleswigGermany 11,8427,359
StuttgartGermany 11,5477,175
SamosGreece 12,4207,718
Skiros IslandGreece 12,2657,622
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,1027,520
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,6276,604
SiguiriGuinea 7,8734,892
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,0973,167
SzegedHungary 12,1967,578
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,9887,449
StykkisholmurIceland 11,0646,875
SagarIndia 16,89510,499
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,61810,327
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,3289,525
SemnanIran 14,6739,118
ShahroudIran 14,8209,209
ShirazIran 14,4869,002
ShannonIreland 10,7006,649
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,2006,960
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,7027,272
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,8067,336
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,3727,067
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,0986,896
Scuro MountainItaly 11,6317,228
SigonellaItaly 11,4267,100
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7634,824
SagaJapan 17,93811,147
SaigoJapan 17,58510,928
SakaiJapan 17,61410,946
SakataJapan 16,94910,532
SapporoJapan 16,68610,369
SaseboJapan 17,99111,180
SendaiJapan 16,87910,489
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,70010,999
ShimonosekiJapan 17,86411,101
ShinjoJapan 16,91510,511
ShionomisakiJapan 17,43510,835
ShirakawaJapan 16,96510,542
ShizuokaJapan 17,16910,669
SumotoJapan 17,49710,873
SuttsuJapan 16,78010,427
SuwaJapan 17,17410,672
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,068663
SavannakhetLaos 18,70211,621
SiauliaiLithuania 12,7187,903
SiluteLithuania 12,5887,822
SkopjeMacedonia 12,1527,551
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,1017,520
SalimaMalawi 10,7236,664
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,46610,854
SibuMalaysia 17,21910,700
SanMali 8,3815,208
SegouMali 8,2665,137
SikassoMali 8,1825,085
St. BrandonMauritius 12,7417,918
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,5373,441
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,94411,150
SainshandMongolia 18,06911,228
SafiMorocco 9,2585,753
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9855,583
SittweMyanmar 18,12511,263
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,0276,231
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,8327,353
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,8908,010
SaiqOman 14,7949,193
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2238,839
SurOman 14,9579,295
SialkotPakistan 16,59510,313
SibbiPakistan 15,9439,907
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,306812
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,428887
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,45110,844
SandomierzPoland 12,4637,744
SniezkaPoland 12,0667,498
SuwalkiPoland 12,6467,858
SzczecinPoland 12,1007,519
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,6065,969
Santa MariaPortugal 8,5705,326
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1183,180
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,0917,513
Satu MareRomania 12,4507,737
SibiuRomania 12,4727,750
SulinaRomania 12,8798,003
SadrinskRussia 15,1829,434
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,1988,202
SalekhardRussia 14,7779,182
SaratovRussia 14,1508,793
SejmcanRussia 15,0089,326
SelagoncyRussia 15,6849,746
Simusir IslandRussia 15,7639,795
SkovorodinoRussia 16,83610,462
SmolenskRussia 13,2388,226
SociRussia 13,6268,467
SortovalaRussia 13,2388,226
SuntarRussia 16,10710,009
SurgutRussia 15,3929,565
SverdlovskRussia 14,9789,308
SyktyvkarRussia 14,2898,879
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,1113,176
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7485,436
SeychellesSeychelles 13,2008,203
SingaporeSingapore 17,05710,599
SliacSlovakia 12,2177,592
SeoulSouth Korea 18,04511,213
SineijuSouth Korea 18,06211,224
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,1116,283
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4956,521
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3896,456
SevilleSpain 9,8476,119
SennarSudan 12,0527,489
ShambatSudan 12,0437,484
ShendiSudan 12,1787,568
StenseleSweden 12,6347,851
StockholmSweden 12,5127,775
StorlienSweden 12,3437,670
SundsvallSweden 12,5757,814
SantisSwitzerland 11,4837,136
SongeaTanzania 10,9896,829
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,74111,646
SongkhlaThailand 17,57110,919
Suphan BuriThailand 18,27011,353
Surat ThaniThailand 17,70211,000
SurinThailand 18,48211,485
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6935,402
SokodeTogo 8,6785,393
SfaxTunisia 10,9526,806
SousseTunisia 11,0056,838
SamsunTurkey 13,3018,265
SiirtTurkey 13,7038,515
SivasTurkey 13,3258,280
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,3809,557
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,6566,622
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,2006,960
SarataUkraine 12,8958,013
SarnyUkraine 12,8117,961
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,2048,205
SumyUkraine 13,3568,299
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,6559,107
SaltoUruguay 1,274792
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0575,628
Safford, AzUsa 7,9174,920
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9884,964
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,2853,906
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6464,751
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1245,048
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2985,157
Salem, InUsa 7,5614,699
Salem, OrUsa 9,6505,997
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7135,414
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,2774,522
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,0044,353
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3205,170
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0405,618
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1173,180
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7465,435
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5815,332
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6035,346
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7035,408
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0474,379
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3395,182
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7204,176
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9444,937
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4285,237
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5614,699
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8276,106
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8136,098
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6684,765
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9206,165
Selma, AlUsa 6,8384,249
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6114,729
Seymour, InUsa 7,5614,699
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4324,618
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8455,496
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,1064,416
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2095,101
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3415,183
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8584,883
Southport, NcUsa 6,8754,273
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5644,700
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4674,640
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9024,911
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5855,956
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4295,238
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7424,811
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5814,711
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,1228,154
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4605,257
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6464,751
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3775,206
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6154,732
State College, PaUsa 7,6234,737
State University, MsUsa 7,0014,350
State University, NmUsa 7,6634,762
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3464,565
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4395,244
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8244,862
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9925,588
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1965,093
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6984,784
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3724,581
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7994,225
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5755,950
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7514,816
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0545,005
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8644,887
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,8699,861
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9272,440
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9372,447
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,6922,295
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,7015,407
SocotraYemen 14,0078,704
SenangaZambia 9,5325,923
SerenjeZambia 10,3426,426
SeshekeZambia 9,5605,941
SolweziZambia 10,0326,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -