Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copiapo-Chamonate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copiapo-Chamonate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copiapo-Chamonate with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,7849,809
TiranaAlbania 11,9827,445
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8596,126
TebessaAlgeria 10,7836,701
TimimounAlgeria 9,8006,090
TindoufAlgeria 9,0265,609
TouggourtAlgeria 10,4926,520
TrelewArgentina 1,8141,128
TucumanArgentina 509316
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1578,798
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1598,798
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5279,027
TibooburraAustralia 12,8217,967
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4708,370
TshaneBotswana 9,0075,597
TaguatingaBrazil 2,9911,859
TarauacaBrazil 2,1391,329
TauaBrazil 3,9522,456
TefeBrazil 2,7381,701
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,1301,945
TeresinaBrazil 3,8232,376
TiriosBrazil 3,6352,259
TorresBrazil 2,0211,256
TracuateuaBrazil 3,8432,388
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,0241,257
TriunfoBrazil 4,0212,499
TucuruiBrazil 3,4222,126
TuriacuBrazil 3,8972,421
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,9386,797
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6666,628
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2576,995
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,5205,916
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4366,485
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6145,974
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6365,366
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5195,294
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1236,291
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9524,942
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9614,947
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9864,963
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2275,734
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,2875,150
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,283797
TaiyuanChina 18,84811,712
TaoyuanChina 18,83811,706
TengchongChina 18,86911,725
TønderDenmark 11,8217,346
TylstrupDenmark 11,9847,447
TystofteDenmark 11,9797,444
TamayoDominican Republic 5,0933,165
TahrirEgypt 12,4937,764
TantaEgypt 12,5267,784
TallinEstonia 12,8737,999
TartuEstonia 12,9568,051
TampereFinland 12,8707,998
TurkuFinland 12,7707,936
ToulonFrance 11,0316,855
ToulouseFrance 10,7456,677
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,7884,840
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,8284,865
TchibanGabon 9,0055,596
TbilisiGeorgia 14,0198,712
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,4327,104
TamaleGhana 8,5125,289
ThessalonikiGreece 12,2007,581
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,0397,481
TimehriGuyana 3,9862,477
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,9573,080
TelaHonduras 5,1403,194
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,9849,933
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,9849,933
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9619,918
TabrizIran 14,0808,750
TeheranIran 14,4869,002
Tel AvivIsrael 12,9198,028
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,7487,300
TarvisioItaly 11,7417,296
TermoliItaly 11,6437,235
TorinoItaly 11,2616,998
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,2647,000
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,2576,995
TrevicoItaly 11,6187,219
TrevisoItaly 11,6047,211
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,7167,281
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,2586,996
TabouIvory Coast 7,6114,730
TadotsuJapan 17,60210,938
TakadaJapan 17,13610,648
TakamatsuJapan 17,57410,920
TakayamaJapan 17,24610,717
TanegashimaJapan 17,91711,134
TatenoJapan 16,99510,561
TateyamaJapan 17,03710,587
TokushimaJapan 17,53310,895
TokyoJapan 17,03410,585
TomakomaiJapan 16,68610,369
TottoriJapan 17,52910,892
ToyamaJapan 17,23710,711
ToyookaJapan 17,47610,860
TsuJapan 17,34310,777
TsurugaJapan 17,36310,790
TsuyamaJapan 17,56010,912
TurgayKazakhstan 15,3979,568
TripoliLebanon 13,0778,126
TobrukLibya 11,9377,418
TripoliLibya 11,0526,868
TelsiaiLithuania 12,6557,864
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,7827,322
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1196,910
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9626,812
ThyoloMalawi 10,6476,616
TawauMalaysia 17,30010,751
TessalitMali 9,3155,789
TimbuktuMali 8,7545,440
TombMali 8,7525,439
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1415,059
TacubayaMexico 6,0633,767
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,2603,890
TarialanMongolia 17,46410,852
TosontsengelMongolia 17,44510,840
TsetserlegMongolia 17,67310,982
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,08311,237
TangierMorocco 9,7356,049
TarfayaMorocco 8,6725,389
TazaMorocco 9,7766,075
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,53711,519
TaungooMyanmar 18,36811,414
ThandweMyanmar 18,15811,284
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8267,349
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8186,101
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,0696,257
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8936,148
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,8356,112
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,9906,208
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,9446,179
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,0016,215
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,0226,228
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,0446,241
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,0956,273
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,0326,234
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,9356,174
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,0136,222
TemukaNew Zealand 9,8916,146
TimaruNew Zealand 9,8906,146
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,0046,216
TahouaNiger 9,3975,839
TillaberyNiger 9,0055,596
TaejonNorth Korea 18,07611,233
TromsoNorway 12,8217,967
TrondheimNorway 12,2707,625
ThumraitOman 14,2428,850
TacnaPeru 1,040646
TarapotoPeru 2,4111,498
TrujilloPeru 2,3391,454
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,60810,942
TorunPoland 12,3367,666
TimisoaraRomania 12,2637,620
TambovRussia 13,8298,593
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,6489,724
TaraRussia 15,7199,768
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,2819,496
TermezRussia 15,9219,894
TernejRussia 16,93310,523
TobolskRussia 15,3359,529
TomskRussia 16,23010,085
Tot’MaRussia 13,8918,632
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,5249,026
TuapseRussia 13,5798,438
TuraRussia 15,8609,855
TurukhanskRussia 15,4889,624
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,0718,123
TortosaSpain 10,5166,535
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,36810,171
TokerSudan 12,6737,875
TartousSyria 13,0978,139
TaipeiTaiwan 18,80811,687
TaboraTanzania 11,0326,856
TakThailand 18,42011,446
TrangThailand 17,56210,913
TabligboTogo 8,5775,330
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,4753,402
TunisTunisia 11,0256,851
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,6799,122
TireeUk 11,0606,873
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,2496,990
TernopilUkraine 12,6997,891
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,6571,029
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8484,255
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,1807,569
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9184,299
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,6024,103
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,2933,911
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0794,399
Taunton, MaUsa 7,7064,789
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9524,942
Temple, TxUsa 7,1094,418
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,7244,178
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,8664,266
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7334,806
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0615,010
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7974,845
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7095,412
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8454,875
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7174,795
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9804,959
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4624,637
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,9034,911
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5634,700
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9824,339
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5495,313
TashkentUzbekistan 16,0409,968
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9742,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -