Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copiapo-Chamonate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copiapo-Chamonate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copiapo-Chamonate with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,0511,896
UaupesBrazil 3,0811,914
UbatubaBrazil 2,5671,595
UberabaBrazil 2,4301,510
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2846,390
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,32810,768
UpernavikGreenland 11,1926,955
UummannaqGreenland 10,9996,835
UdineItaly 11,6977,268
Ustica IslandItaly 11,3507,053
UenoJapan 17,37610,797
UnzendakeJapan 17,95311,156
UrakawaJapan 16,60710,320
UshibukaJapan 17,98611,177
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,00810,569
UwajimaJapan 17,73311,020
UkmergeLithuania 12,7897,947
UtenaLithuania 12,8467,983
UlaangomMongolia 17,10810,631
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,72111,012
UlgiiMongolia 17,08110,615
UliastaiMongolia 17,49310,870
UmnugoviMongolia 17,16010,663
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,79911,060
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,74011,024
UfaRussia 14,7549,168
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,2668,865
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,29310,746
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,8939,255
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,12210,640
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,2468,852
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,7689,177
Ust-MajaRussia 15,9009,880
Ust-OlojRussia 14,5219,023
Umm BeninSudan 12,0627,496
UmeňSweden 12,7487,922
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,57511,543
Udon ThaniThailand 18,69511,617
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,54911,526
UrfaTurkey 13,4108,333
UsakTurkey 12,6607,867
Uman’Ukraine 13,0038,080
UzgorodUkraine 12,4347,726
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5474,690
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7184,796
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7154,794
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6354,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -