Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copiapo-Chamonate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copiapo-Chamonate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copiapo-Chamonate with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,0087,462
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,4009,569
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9777,443
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5018,389
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9048,640
WoomeraAustralia 12,8988,015
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8539,230
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9385,554
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9464,938
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0836,887
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3987,083
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,0975,032
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8564,882
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0005,592
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4045,844
WillemstadCuraçao 4,4062,738
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,7056,652
WajimaJapan 17,24410,715
WakamatsuJapan 16,98210,553
WakayamaJapan 17,47510,859
WakkanaiJapan 16,55910,290
WajirKenya 12,1047,521
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3715,202
WindhoekNamibia 8,6355,366
WaihiNew Zealand 10,0466,243
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,8636,129
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,9086,157
WaimateNew Zealand 9,8726,134
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,9256,167
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,8286,107
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,8406,115
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,9446,179
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,9226,166
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,3256,416
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,8296,108
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,9476,181
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,9206,165
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,8306,109
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,8846,142
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,1326,296
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,8566,124
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,9366,174
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,8666,131
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,8626,128
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,0456,242
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,1036,278
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,0726,259
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,1746,322
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,8896,145
WintonNew Zealand 9,9346,173
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,1896,332
WarsawPoland 12,4607,743
WroclawPoland 12,1567,554
WonsanSouth Korea 17,91611,133
Wad MedaniSudan 12,0787,506
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,2017,582
WauSudan 11,2186,971
WaddingtonUk 11,1896,953
Waco, TxUsa 7,1554,446
Wake IslandUsa 14,1758,809
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0014,972
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1905,089
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0424,376
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4915,898
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9784,958
Warren, OhUsa 7,6854,776
Warren, PaUsa 7,7694,827
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6904,779
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4004,598
Washington, IaUsa 7,9284,927
Washington, InUsa 7,5844,713
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1364,434
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9614,947
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4935,278
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0595,008
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7984,846
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5004,661
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6424,127
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,8954,285
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1844,464
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,2934,532
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4084,604
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5764,708
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5184,672
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,1043,793
West Point, GaUsa 6,8934,284
West Point, NyUsa 7,6154,732
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6624,761
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6694,765
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,4424,625
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7674,827
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6886,020
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6634,762
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1954,471
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3744,582
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6644,762
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0385,616
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5184,672
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4774,646
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9034,290
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6354,744
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4304,617
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2795,145
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0355,615
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6085,349
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,9204,300
Winslow, AzUsa 8,1375,057
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0294,368
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4194,611
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6794,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -