Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copiapo-Chamonate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copiapo-Chamonate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copiapo-Chamonate with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,9648,677
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,2628,862
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,1898,817
YaoundeCameroon 9,3995,841
YokoCameroon 9,5725,948
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,9324,929
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7326,669
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2975,777
YanjiChina 17,53710,898
YichangChina 19,61712,190
YinchuanChina 18,74211,647
YiningChina 16,88610,493
YariguiesColombia 3,8452,390
YamasaDominican Republic 5,1343,190
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2293,249
YazdIran 14,6949,131
YakushimaJapan 17,95011,154
YamagataJapan 16,92610,518
YamaguchiJapan 17,81111,068
YokkaichiJapan 17,33410,771
YokohamaJapan 17,04910,594
YonagoJapan 17,60910,942
YonagunijimaJapan 18,64511,586
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,43610,214
YeMyanmar 18,19311,306
YolaNigeria 9,7756,074
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,11711,258
YurimaguasPeru 2,4701,535
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9809,309
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,41310,199
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,1559,418
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6495,996
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5387,170
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0285,610
York, PaUsa 7,5274,677
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7104,791
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,1555,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -