Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Copiapo-Chamonate

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Copiapo-Chamonate. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Copiapo-Chamonate with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 16,10210,006
GhazniAfghanistan 16,0269,959
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,2706,382
General PicoArgentina 1,112691
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,283797
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2473,882
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,6627,247
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7438,540
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8538,609
GrazAustria 11,8927,390
GancaAzerbaijan 14,1248,777
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,2408,849
GomelBelarus 13,1288,158
GrodnoBelarus 12,7027,893
GaranhunsBrazil 4,0992,547
GoianiaBrazil 2,4711,535
GoiasBrazil 2,4391,515
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,0441,892
GrajauBrazil 3,4822,164
GuairaBrazil 1,6481,024
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,1962,607
GuaratingaBrazil 3,3722,095
GarouaCameroon 9,8696,133
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,6325,364
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5955,962
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9956,211
Golden, BcCanada 9,8696,133
Goose, NfCanada 9,0265,609
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2425,122
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2786,387
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,0675,013
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,3585,194
GanzhouChina 19,46112,094
GuangzhouChina 19,41412,064
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2283,249
GuayaquilEcuador 2,9861,856
GonderEthiopia 12,3807,693
GourdonFrance 10,8116,718
GrenobleFrance 11,1306,916
GeisenheimGermany 11,5277,163
GorlitzGermany 12,0327,477
GibraltarGibraltar 9,8036,092
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,1563,204
GeorgetownGuyana 4,0212,499
GoaIndia 16,0899,998
GuwahatiIndia 18,21211,317
GelaItaly 11,3557,056
GenoaItaly 11,3077,026
GhediItaly 11,4597,121
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,7377,293
GrazzaniseItaly 11,5307,165
GrossetoItaly 11,3847,074
GrottaglieItaly 11,7627,309
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,1856,951
GuidoniaItaly 11,4727,129
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,8454,875
GifuJapan 17,30710,755
GaoMali 8,9905,586
GuamMariana Islands 16,0639,982
GuadalajaraMexico 6,4203,990
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,3303,934
GuaymasMexico 7,5224,674
GaluutMongolia 17,71111,006
GemertNetherlands 11,4657,124
GisborneNew Zealand 9,8106,096
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,8096,096
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,2676,380
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,8786,138
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,0226,228
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,8526,122
GayaNiger 9,0595,629
GardermoenNorway 12,1727,564
GeiloNorway 12,0417,482
GdanskPoland 12,3827,695
GalatiRomania 12,7577,927
Gor’KijRussia 13,9838,689
GorznyjRussia 14,0998,761
GridinoRussia 13,4498,358
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0858,131
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,0532,518
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,7416,675
GijonSpain 10,2746,384
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2506,991
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,2497,612
GoteborgSweden 12,1207,531
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,1167,529
GothenburgSweden 12,1197,531
GunnarnSweden 12,6577,865
GenevaSwitzerland 11,2156,969
GabesTunisia 10,8626,750
GafsaTunisia 10,7866,702
GiresunTurkey 13,4648,367
GoztepeTurkey 12,7097,898
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9559,293
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8169,207
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,1446,925
GajvoronUkraine 12,9668,057
GeniceskUkraine 13,2878,257
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9724,332
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,5857,821
Galva, IlUsa 7,8914,904
Galveston, TxUsa 6,8234,240
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1245,048
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1245,048
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1545,688
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4574,634
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8454,875
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9995,592
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0284,367
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1065,037
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1995,095
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7985,467
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,7874,217
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1315,053
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3935,215
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9694,952
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4215,855
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5344,682
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2855,770
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1975,094
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6694,765
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9724,332
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1334,432
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3474,565
Greenville, MsUsa 7,0634,389
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6474,752
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6714,767
Greenville, TxUsa 7,2624,513
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,0404,375
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,9624,326
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7564,820
Groton, CtUsa 7,6084,728
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,9537,428
GuanareVenezuela 4,0502,517
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,8512,393
GuiriaVenezuela 4,3102,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -